Skip Navigation

Race Reports : Salomon Skyline Scotland

Salomon Glen Coe Skyline 2019: Norwegian Triumphs In First Sky Race

Salomon Glen Coe Skyline 2019: Norwegian Triumphs In First Sky Race
The winners of the Salomon Glen Coe Skyline 2019 could not stop smiling as they crossed the finish line today. For Norwegian Erik Johannes Read More

Judith Wyder Smashes Ring of Steall Skyrace Course Record

Judith Wyder Smashes Ring of Steall Skyrace Course Record
It was a day of excitement in the Salomon Ring of Steall Skyrace today as Swiss athlete Judith Wyder ran convincingly to break the Read More

First Time Winners at Salomon Mamores Vertical Kilometre

First Time Winners at Salomon Mamores Vertical Kilometre
It was a very hot ascent for all 300 runners in the Salomon Mamores Vertical Kilometre (VK) with first timers Zak Hannah of County Down, Read More

Salomon Ben Nevis Ultra: Scottish and English Wins

Salomon Ben Nevis Ultra: Scottish and English Wins
A sunny and exciting first day of mountain running at Salomon Skyline Scotland 2019 saw Scottish runner Murray Strain take gold in the Read More

Salomon Skyline Scotland

Support Adventure Racing

SleepMonsters Patreon

Facebook

like us on facebook

Adventure Racing Tags

The Pioneer, Harrogate Winter MBO Score Event, ÖTILLÖ Swimrun Malta, Oman Desert Marathon, SwimRun NC, Augusta Adventure Fest, Kathmandu Coast to Coast, AR MALAYSIA, ROOTS NIGHT RACE, FNB Wines2Whales, Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, adventure racing, expedition racing, Adventure Racing World Series, Eco Challenge, Adventure Racing European Series

Our Patrons

Adventure Race Croatia

Rootstock Racing

TanzNavigation

SleepMonsters Patreon

Thank you to all our

adventure racing

patrons


Adventure Race Croatia

Rootstock Racing

Tanz Navigation

-- -- --

Brian Gatens

-- -- --

Adventure Enablers

Chipp Dodd

Celia Nash

David Ellis

Erik Sanders

Fiona McBryde

Graham Bird

Jakub Malik

Josh Hayman

Strong Machine AR

-- -- --

Adrian Crane

Barbara Campbell

Dejna Odvody

Klaus Mygind

Lars Bukkehave

Marco Ponteri

Nigel Davison

Rob Horton

Semyon Yakimov